Skip to main content

HyperSync

Beam me up, scotty! 🖖

Envio HyperSync is our blazing-fast indexed layer on top of the blockchain that allows for hyper speed syncing.

What would usually take hours to sync ~100,000 events can now be done in the order of less than a minute.

Since this service is a layer above the blockchain we maintain and host this service for each supported network.

Here is a table of currently supported networks on HyperSync:

Network NameNetwork ID
Ethereum Mainnet1
Goerli5
Optimism10
Flare14
Rootstock30
Lukso42
Bsc56
Gnosis100
Polygon137
ShimmerEVM148
Manta169
Okbc Testnet195
Fantom250
Kroma255
Boba288
Zksync Era324
Base Sepolia420
PublicGoods424
Metis1088
PolygonzkEVM1101
Moonbeam1284
C1 Milkomeda2001
Mantle5000
Zeta7000
Base8453
Gnosis Chiado10200
Holesky17000
Arbitrum One42161
Celo42220
Avalanche43114
Linea59144
Mumbai80001
Berachain Artio80085
Taiko Jolnr167007
Arbitrum Sepolia421614
Scroll534352
Zora7777777
Sepolia11155111
Optimism Sepolia11155420
NeonEVM245022934
Aurora1313161554
AuroraTestnet1313161555
Harmony1666600000

Don't see your network here? Pop us a message in Discord

Greeter example

name: Greeter
description: Greeter indexer
networks:
- id: 137 # Polygon
start_block: 0
contracts:
- name: PolygonGreeter
abi_file_path: abis/greeter-abi.json
address: 0x9D02A17dE4E68545d3a58D3a20BbBE0399E05c9c
handler: ./src/EventHandlers.bs.js
events:
- event: NewGreeting
- event: ClearGreeting

In the example above, absence of rpc_config will automatically direct Envio to HyperSync for the defined network (Polygon).

For HyperSync users can use start_block of 0 regardless of when the deployments for the contracts to be indexed were, as HyperSync can very quickly detect the first block where it needs to start indexing from automatically.